Race Results

Race Results 2015

Race Results 2016


Race Results 2017


 
ORRL Round 1 (Charlbury Hilly ITT) - Sunday 9 April
Womens: Katie Greves (1st), Helen Keay (5th), Aimee Jones (6th), Helena Coken (8th), Eleanor Law (13th)
Mens: Greg Fitzek (2nd), Matt Thomas (8th), Tim Jones (9th), Tom Nightingale (13th), Nick Sanderson (19th), Tom Bolton (DNF)
 
Charlbury Hilly ITT (open) - Sunday 9 April
Womens: Becci Curtis (4th), Cheryl Reid (6th)
 
Hillingdon Spring Series - Saturday 1 April 2017
Mens 4th Cat: Paul Boden 
 
Hillingdon Spring Series - Saturday 25 March 2017
Mens 4th Cat: Paul Boden (3rd), Peter Smith, Mark Glendinning
 
Brill Hilly TT (OTTL) - Sunday 19 March 2017
Mens: Greg Fitzek (1st), Thomas Nightingale (2nd), Matt Thomas (=4th), Tom Bolton (=4th), Alastair Goodall, Dave Dyer
Womens: Kristen Lovelock (2nd)
 
Spring Chicken RR - Saturday 11 March 2017
Mens 3/4: Andy Wilde (2nd), Greg Fitzek (9th), Time Jones
 
Odd Down Winter Series, 11 March 
Mens 4th Cat: Paul Boden, Philip Ross
 
OTCC Winter Crit Series - Round 4, Abingdon Airfield, Saturday 04 March 2017
Mens 4th Cat: Rob Freshwater, Dave Dyer, Peter Smith, Mark Glendinning, Ludovic Phalippou, Chris Smith, Alastair Harrison, Will Peper, Stephen Tearne
Mens 2/3/4: Ian Studley, Tim Jones, Matt Thomas
Womens 2/3/4: Aimee Jones, Kristen Lovelock
 
OTCC Winter Crit Series - Round 3, Abingdon Airfield, Saturday 25 February 2017
Mens 4th Cat: Thomas Nightingale (3rd), Phillip Ross, Peter Smith, Mark Glendinning, Paul Boden, Ludovic Phalippou, Stepehn Tearne, Will Pepper, Rob Freshwater, Paul Boden
Mens 2/3/4: Greg Fitzek (8th) (Winner Mike Devaney, Zero BC and Condor) 
Womens 2/3/4: Aimee Jones, Kristen Lovelock

OTCC Winter Crit Series - Round 2, Abingdon Airfield, Saturday 11 February 2017
Mens 4th Cat: Thomas Nightingale (6th), Phillip Ross (9th), Peter Smith, Mark Glendinning, Paul Boden, Ludovic Phalippou, Chris Smith
Mens 2/3/4: Andy Ruane, Arran Curran, Ian Studley

OTCC Winter Crit Series - Round 1, Abingdon Airfield, Saturday 4 February 2017
Mens 4th Cat: Thomas Nightingale (3rd), Stephen Tearne, Peter Smith, Mark Glendinning
Mens 2/3/4: Andy Ruane (7th), Greg Fitzek

Wessex CycloCross League 2016/17 - Round 14, Take 3 Tri @ Abingdon Airfield, 22 January 2017
Womens: Cheryl Reid, Kristen Lovelock, Valerie Lambrechts
Seniors: Andy Haines, Arran Curran, Charlie Game, Brendan Schofield, Matt Thomas, Nick Sanderson
Vets 40+: Tim Jones (3rd), Dave Dyer, Stephen Tearne

Wessex CycloCross League 2016/17 - Round 13, Crabwood CC @ Southampton, 15 January 2017
Seniors: Andy Haines
Vets 40+: Tim Jones (3rd)

The Circle CX, Newbury, 1 January 2017
Sprint Time Trial, Elimination Race and Scratch Race
Representing: Arran Curran, Becci Curtis, Cheryl Reid (dressed as Spongebob) and Tim Jones (winner of the vets scratch race)

CRCC Tweets

CRCondors Come and ride with us this weekend! See details of all rides at https://t.co/u5CIZpBT3D #pinkpost https://t.co/1U28tyUVtb
18hreplyretweetfavorite
CRCondors Ride with us this evening - details of rides at https://t.co/u5CIZpBT3D #pinkpost https://t.co/EO2MxPzgRx
CRCondors RT @BrokenSpokeCoop: Wanna feel more confident on the roads? 1 thing to do = try cycle training sessions Nov now bookable (Oct sold out!) h…

Next Events

First Aid Training
28-10-2017 9:00 am
Category:  Training Sessions

Contact Form